Show List Archive

Stuff we showed in years gone by, back when we were Anicom. For the cool stuff we’ve shown this year, click here!

2015 / 16

29th September & 1st October

Movie – Howl’s Moving Castle
Western – Rick and Morty, Steven Universe, Axe Cop
Eastern – Kill la Kill, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, Dragon Ball Super

6th October & 8th October

Movie – Big Hero 6
Western – Black Dynamite, Bob’s Burgers, Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Eastern – Initial D First Stage, Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine, One-Punch Man

13th October & 15th October

Movie – Mobile Police Patlabor
Western – Golan the Insatiable, Archer
Eastern – Daicon III Opening Animation, Daicon IV Opening Animation, Ani*Kuri15, Mobile Fighter G Gundam, Space☆Dandy, Tsuritama

20th & 22nd October

Movie – Coraline
Western – Adventure Time, Xiaolin Showdown, Batman: The Brave and the Bold, BoJack Horseman
Eastern – Chobits, Star Driver, Ping Pong the Animation

27th & 29th October – Halloween Week

Movie – Over the Garden Wall
Western – The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy, Teen Titans
Eastern – Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt, Bakemonogatari, Parasyte, Another

3rd & 5th November

Movie – Metropolis
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 3 & 4), One-Punch Man (ep 2)
Western – Clarence, South Park, Wander Over Yonder
Eastern – Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo, Crayon Shin-chan, Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters

10th & 12th November

Movie – Space Jam
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 5 & 6), One-Punch Man (ep 3)
Western – Rick and Morty, Axe Cop, Invader Zim
Eastern – The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Inu x Boku SS, Kikaider 01: The Animation

17th & 19th November – East Meets West Week

Movie – Astro Boy
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 7 & 8), One-Punch Man (ep 4)
Western – Doozy Bots, Godzilla, Speed Racer: The Next Generation
Eastern – Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers, Mutant Turtles: Superman Legend, Powerpuff Girls Z

24th & 26th November

Movies – Digimon Adventure, Digimon Adventure: Our War Game!
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 9 & 10), One-Punch Man (ep 5)
Western – The Powerpuff Girls, The Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes
Eastern – Mach GoGoGo (aka Speed Racer), Astro Boy (2003 version)

1st & 3rd December – Just The Worst

Movie – Foodfight!
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 11 & 12), One-Punch Man (ep 6)
Western – Donkey Kong Country, Rayman: The Animated Series, Tripping the Rift
Eastern – Mach GoGoGo, Garzey’s Wing

8th & 10th December

Movie – Tokyo Godfathers
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 13 & 14), One-Punch Man (ep 7)
Western – Southpark
Eastern – Pokémon, Big O

5th & 7th January

Movie – n/a
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 15 & 16), One-Punch Man (OVAs 1 & 2)
Western – Tom Goes to the Mayor
Eastern – Fireball, Cardcaptor Sakura

12th & 14th January

Movie – The Book of Life
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 17 & 18), One-Punch Man (ep 8)
Western – Dexter’s Laboratory, The Powerpuff Girls, Courage the Cowardly Dog
Eastern – Pandora Hearts, Black Lagoon, Ghost Stories

19th & 21st January

Movie – n/a
Regulars – n/a
Western – Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law, Sym-Bionic Titan, Batman Beyond
Eastern – Martian Successor Nadesico, Medabots

26th & 28th January

Movie – Galaxy Express 999
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 19 & 20)
Western – DC Nation Shorts, KaBlam!
Eastern – Night Warriors: Darkstalkers’ Revenge, Free!, Skull Man

2nd & 4th February

Movie – ParaNorman
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 21 & 22), One-Punch Man (ep 9)
Western – Moonbeam City, Major Lazer, F is for Family
Eastern – Overlord, Ghost Stories, Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka

9th & 11th February

Movie – FLCL
Regulars – n/a
Western – n/a
Eastern – n/a

16th & 18th February

Movie – Digimon Adventure tri. Reunion
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 23 & 24), One-Punch Man (ep 10)
Western – The Venture Bros.
Eastern – Revolutionary Girl Utena, Slayers, Ah! My Goddess!

23rd & 25th February

Movie – Mewtwo Returns
Regulars – Steven Universe (pilot), One-Punch Man (ep 11)
Western – Avatar: The Last Airbender, Gadget Boy & Heather, The Simpsons
Eastern – Boku Dake ga Inai Machi, Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water, Kamen Rider Gaim

1st & 3rd March

Movie – It’s Such a Beautiful Day
Regulars – Steven Universe (eps 25 & 26), One-Punch Man (ep 12)
Western – BraveStarr, Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
Eastern – The Vision of Escaflowne, Cencoroll, Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

8th & 10th March

Movie – Hercules
Regulars – Moonbeam City (ep 2)
Western – South Park, Bob’s Burgers, We Bare Bears
Eastern – Noragami, Hai to Gensou no Grimgar, Accel World

15th & 17th March

Movie – Mobile Suit Gundam F91
Regulars – n/a
Western – The Incredible Hulk, Fantastic Four
Eastern – Kick-Heart, Gundam Build Fighters, Macross 7, Turn ∀ Gundam

12th & 14th April

Movie – The Legend of the Titantic
Regulars – Moonbeam City (ep 3), Accel World (ep 2)
Western – Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog, Sonic Underground, Sonic the Hedgehog, Sonic Boom
Eastern – Sonic X

19th & 21st April

Movie – Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Regulars – Moonbeam City (ep 4), Accel World (ep 3)
Western – n/a
Eastern – n/a

3rd & 5th May

Movie – n/a
Regulars – n/a
Western – Codename: Kids Next Door, Batfink
Eastern – Dagashi Kashi, My Hero Academia

10th & 12th May

Movie – Redline
Regulars – Moonbeam City (ep 5), Accel World (ep 4)
Western – Mr. Pickles, Futurama, Teen Titans
Eastern – Blood Lad, Assassination Classroom, The Devil Is a Part-Timer!

 

2011 / 12

29th September

Archer
Cowboy Bebop
Adventure Time

6th October

Black Dynamite
Nichijou
Futurama
Clone High

13th October

Gurren-hen (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 1st Movie)

14th October

Lagann-hen (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 2nd Movie)

20th October

Regular Show
Persona 4: The Animation
Drawn Together
Fate/stay night
American Dad

27th October – Halloween / Week 5

Courage the Cowardly Dog
Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt
The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
Mushishi

3rd November – User Request Week

Powerpuff Girls
Cromartie High School
Wakfu
The Misadventures of Flapjack
Code Geass
Batman: The Animated Series
DC Showcase Presents

10th November

Trigun
Usagi Drop
The Amazing World of Gumball
Phineas and Ferb

17th November

Samurai Champloo
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Afro Samurai
Chowder

24th November

FLCL
Paprika

1st December – AGE VI

Mortal Kombat
The Legend of Zelda
Halo Legends
Super Mario Bros Super Show
Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
Earthworm Jim

8th December

Captain N: The Game Master
DuckTales
Cardcaptors
Princess Tutu
Gargoyles
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood

15th December

Adventure Time
The Nightmare Before Christmas

5th January – 80s Night

Dragonball Z
Transformers
My Little Pony
Thundercats
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

12th January – 80s Remait that’s not a Remake Night

Azumanga Daioh
Batman Beyond
Dragonball Kai
Transformers
Thundercats
My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

19th January

Medabots
Spirited Away

26th January

Archer
Soul Eater
Dexter’s Lab
Black Lagoon
Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki

2nd February – I Need A Hero

Batman: The Brave and The Bold
DC Showcase Presents
Tiger & Bunny
Wolverine and the X-Men
Heroman
Iron-Man

9th February

Toy Story 3
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command

16th February – Nostalgia Night

Digimon
Beyblade
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
Yu-Gi-Oh!
The Simpsons
Pokémon

23rd February

Animaniacs
Valkyria Chronicles
Biker Mice From Mars
Black★Rock Shooter
Redakai: Conquer the Kairu
Eden of the East

1st March – User Request Night II

Robot Chicken
Ouran High School Host Club
Freakazoid!
Carnival Phantasm
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Cow and Chicken
Ren and Stimpy
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki

8th March

Invader Zim
Redline

15th March – 90s Night

Johnny Bravo
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Hey Arnold!
Berserk
Captain Planet and the Planeteers
The Big O
Samurai Pizza Cats

22th March

Poyopoyo Kansatsu Niki
Highschool of the Dead
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
Toradora
Fairly Odd Parents
Archer

29th March

Powerpuff Girls
Powerpuff Girls Z
Carnival Phantasm
Persona 4: The Animation
Avatar: The Last Airbender

5th April – Trial Session I (Yorkie / Jimbo)

Dangermouse
Outlaw Star
Count Duckula
The Legend of Korra
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Niki

12th April – Trial Session II (Mizzy / Sarah)

Looney Tunes
Tiny Toons
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
Elfen Lied
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore
Dragonball Kai

19th April

Wall-E
Ergo Proxy

26th April – Something Like Comedy

Venture Bros
Hayate no Gotoku
South Park
Lucky Star
Family Guy
Detroit Metal City

3rd May – Twenty Twelve

The Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes
Accel World
Ultimate Spider-Man
Tsuritama
Motorcity
Jormungand

10th May

Cat Shit One
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Jackie Chan Adventures
South Park
Batman: The Brave and The Bold
X-Men

17th May – User Request Movie Night

Mulan
Fairy Tail
Samurai Jack

24th May – The Finalé

Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
The Legend of Korra
Adventure Time
Regular Show
Tiger & Bunny
Archer
Chi’s Sweet Home
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Niki
Futurama

31st May – Sayonara, Sean-Senpai

Gosick
The Adventures of Tintin
Duel Masters
Angel Beats!
Pokémon
Takeshi’s Castle